Menu
Cart 0

Artists

Gerald Heyward - Mary J. Blige, P-Diddy, Janet Jackson, Blackstreet, Michael Jackson, Coolio, Monica

 

Ray Luzier - Korn, Army of anyone, KXM, David Lee Roth

 

Abel Vallejo- Korn drum tech

 

Spanky McCurdy - Lady Gaga, Brandy, Justin Timberlake

 

Chris Fryar - Zac Brown Band

 

Sean Pretto - Zac Brown Band drum tech

 

J Colangelo - Demon Drums, Drum Tech Little Wayne, Tony Royster Jr and many more

 

Keenan Ephriam - Lil Wayne

 

Andre Boyd - Cirque De Soleil

 

Thomas Pridgen - Mars Volta, Suicidal tendencies, Trash Talk

 

John Fred Young - Black Stone Cherry

 

Arin Ilejay - Avenged Sevenfold

 

Jason Berry - drum tech for Avenged Sevenfold

 

Abe Fogle - Rob Thomas

 

Andrew Cook - Dan + Shay

 

Keith McJimson - Ariana Grande

 

Daniel Fox - Marilyn Manson, Dope

 

Matt Greiner - August Burns Red

 

Dave Stark - Independent, Sessions, Clinician

 

Ian Roberts - Drum tech for Walk Off the Earth, Parmalee

 

Steven Pulley - Saving Abel, Trash the Brand

 

Daren Pfiefer - Hollywood Undead, Earshot, The Red Muffs

 

Justin Kier - Otep

 

Rischard Jenkins - Anthony Hamilton

 

Kenneth Shields - Anthony Hamilton drum tech

 

JT Rollerson - Fergie, Far East Movement,

 

Aviv Cohen -  Air Supply, Studio Sessions

 

Camau "Klutch" Bernstine - Talib Kweli

 

Steve Morrison - Dr. Know, Tommy Lee, Nate Morton drum tech and NBC the Voice, Drum Tech Services

 

Cedric Crout - Tech for Rex Hardy Jr, Outkast

 

Rex Hardy Jr. - Mary j. Blige, American Idol

 

Derek Fang - Drum Tech 5 Seconds of Summer (Ashton Irwin)

 

Ashton Irwin - 5 Seconds of Summer

 

Caleb Crosby - Tyler Bryant and the Shakedown

 

Vinny Appice - Dio, Black Sabbath

 

Smiley Sean - Engineer for Tommy Lee

 

Carmine Appice - Vanilla Fudge

 

Jimmy Elcock - Jamie Lynn Spears

 

Jeffrey Lewis - Dionne Warwick, James Ingram, Peabo Bryson, and Deneice Williams

 

Rob Hammersmith - Skid Row

 

Kris Mazzarisi - LMFAO, Matthew Koma, Big Fat Snare Drum

 

Oscar Santiago - Ill Nino, Puya, Ankla

 

Stephen Taylor - Stephensdrumshed.com, educator

 

Pedro Mello - Independent, Session

 

Alex Metalex - Independent, Metalex

 

Carlomagno Araya - Independent

 

Michael Levine - Bermuda

 

Scott Huff - Recoil

 

Chris Hornbrook - Senses Fail, Poison the Well, Big Black Delta, Sleigh Bells

 

Alan Jax Bowers - Mudcutt Studios

 

Keon Gibson - Independent, session

 

Chris Ralles - Pat Benetar

 

Will Dorsey - Body Count

 

Paul Mazurkiewicz - Cannibal Corpse

 

Angel Sanchez - Enjambre

 

Keno Rivero - DLD

Mike Miller - Breakaway Partriot

 

Jeff Perez - Independent, Educator

 

Ricky Almond - Independent, Sessions

 

Benny Rose - Ghosts of Eden

 

Mike Reed - Independent

 

Eric Rosebrock - Drummer Connection

 

Ron Lee - Ron Lee Band

 

Tali "Icepack" Jackson - Icepack Records

 

Johnny Rhoads - Derek Anthony, DTS

 

Freddy "StlFreddy" Spencer - Independent

 

Nick Engle - Drum tech for Motley Crue, Tommy Lee, In Flames and many more

 

Lamar Robinson - Independent, Sessions, Educator

 

Lane Parsons - The Silent Still, Educator

 

Omari "Metronome" Augustine - Independent, Educator

 

Ricky Molina - Elton John Band, Rick Astley and many more

 

Leon Kittrell - TLC

 

Jeff Haddox - Drum Tech Alex Bent, Gus G, Angel Vilvaldi

 

Kenton Bell - Drum Tech

 

Dany Ladrat - Inhepsie

 

Drummer Dave - Joe Bachman

 

Juan Hilton - Independent, Touring

 

Tim Irons - Drum Tech for The Ghost Inside

 

Jason Ferris - Bread of Stone

 

Anthony Marck Amirrkan - Founder of Shed Sessions Worldwide

 

Andrew Zenti - Kumonga

 

Marcus Brookins - Independent, Educator

 

Benita Lewis - Independent

 

David Chiverton - Lauren Hill, Cris Cab, Jon Secada and many more

 

Jason Stander - Sessions, Green Sunshine, Worldwide Zoo

 

Terrell Johnson - Independent, The Zone Clinic, Blind Maison

 

Greg Apple - Educator

 

Dale Edwards - Independent

 

Wayne Fletcher - Independent

 

Cole Marcus - Heather Russell

 

Levi Dickerson - Anti Mortem, EVERBODY PANIC!! Drum tech for Hinder

 

Cody Hanson - Hinder

 

Archie Gamble - Independent

 

Michael Levine - Bremuda, Exodus

 

Michael Christian - Independent

 

Frank White III - Independent

 

Stanley Dixon Jr. - Independent

 

Michael Czeczele - Independent, Educator